Our testing of the United States Department of Education (ED) School Participation Management Division, Eligibility and Certification Approval Report disclosed 5 offsite locations where Chicago State University was providing education courses that were not reported to ED prior to providing Title IV funds to students at the locations. The University provided a listing of students receiving Title IV student financial aid at these locations during FY 2012 that totaled $127,176. The Code of Federal Regulations (34 CFR 600.21(a)) states “Reporting requirements. Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, an eligible institution must report to the Secretary in a manner prescribed by the Secretary no later than 10 days after the change occurs, of any change in the following: (3) Its establishment of an accredited and licensed additional location at which it offers, or will offer 50 percent or more of an educational program if the institution wants to disburse Title IV, HEA program funds to students enrolled at that location under the provisions in paragraph (d) of this section.... (d) Disbursement rules related to additional locations. When an institution must report to the Secretary about an additional location under paragraph (a) (3), the institution may not disburse Title IV, HEA funds to students at that location before it reports to the Secretary about that location”. (Finding 7, page 33) We recommended that the University properly report all offsite locations to the Department of Education, prior to disbursing Title IV funds at those locations.